FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS ABOVE INR 499 | A FREE HAND SANITIZER ON ORDERS ABOVE INR 499

A

  • Aloe Vera Leaf Juice

    Natural

    Scientifically known as Aloe Barbadensis, Aloe Vera is a plant that is famously known to be enriched with several skin benefits. It offers antioxidant and antimicrobial properties that heals broken, damaged and irritated skin. Comes with anti-ageing qualities, it soothes, hydrates and nourishes the skin in the most natural way. It is known to be enriched with anti-inflammatory properties that soothes, hydrates & nourishes baby’s skin in the most natural way.

  • Avocado Oil

    Natural

    An edible oil produced from the pulp of Avocado (scientifically known as Persea Americana), Avocado oil is known to treat chapped, irritated skin very efficiently. It hydrates and moisturizes skin deeply and helps to aid the skin from UV rays. It replenishes the skin intensely. It promotes shiny hair, delays premature aging, maintains softness, increases radiance of skin and hair, anti-bacterial, enhances skin elasticity & is rich in vitamins.

  • Alpaflor Edelweiss

    Natural Bio-active

    It supports skin’s crucial protective barrier, enhances skin’s resistance to external factors and provides ultimate comfort for baby’s delicate skin. It is a natural & organic bio-active, preservative free and ECOCERT, NATRUE & COSMOS organic certified.

B

  • Benzoic Acid

    Plant Derived

    A white solid that is known to be the simplest aromatic carboxylic acid, it gets its name from the gum Benzoin, which used to be its only source for quite a long time. It is also known to be present naturally in plants and to aid in preventing infections. It also treats skin irritation and inflammation that is majorly caused by burns, fungal infections or insect bites.

  • Brahmi Extract

    Plant Derived

    A perennial herb that is native to wetlands of Eastern & Southern India, Africa, Australia, Europe & South America, it is scientifically known as Bacopa Monnieri. Used by many Ayurveda practitioners, it has powerful oxidants that help in repairing cell damage. It also reduces inflammation, may also boost the functioning of brain & reduce stress and anxiety.

C

  • Castor Oil

    Natural

    Commonly known as Castor Oil Plant, it belongs to the Spurge family. Native to Eastern Africa & Mediterranean Basin, it has numerous skin benefits like it helps to reduce wrinkles, provides intense moisturization, soothes sunburn and reduces the puffiness of the skin. Enriched with healing properties, it is also known as the “King of Oils”.

  • Coco Glucoside

    Naturally Derived

    Derived from Coconut, glucose & palm kernel oil, it is a natural surfactant that is used in manufacturing personal care products and cosmetics as well. Coco Glucoside increases the foaming capacity and has excellent cleansing properties too. It is suitable to all skin types and is also gentle on both hair and skin, which is why it is used in shampoo, body washes, cleansers and many more products.

  • Cinnamic Acid

    Naturally Derived

    Derived from Cinnamon It is used in manufacturing personal care products and cosmetics due to its skin & hair conditioning properties, skin tightening and antioxidant benefits. It also possesses skin lightening and miraculous anti-ageing properties.

  • Calendula Flower Extract

    Natural

    Scientifically known as Calendula Officinalis, it is the plant of the Asteraceae family. Known to be rich in anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, it is great to include in any skincare routine. An excellent antioxidant provider, it prevents premature skin ageing, skin sagging and works as a natural sunscreen. Also possessing healing properties, it is known to treat minor skin wounds with great ease.

  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine

    Derived From Coconut Oil

    A compound formed from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine, it is known to be used as a foam booster by the manufacturers of various personal care products. Since coconut oil is a major component in it, this compound acts as a great moisturizer that keeps the skin hydrated and supple. It also helps in removing away the impurities without leaving back dryness and uneven skin.

  • Chickweed Extract

    Plant Derived

    Scientifically known as Stellaria Media, it is an annual flowering plant from the Caryophyllaceae family. Native to Europe, it possesses wonderful healing properties for the skin and the body as a whole. Rich in Vitamins and minerals, it is known to treat non-serious burns, itching and irritation on the skin and a lot more.

  • Cocoa Seed Butter

    Plant Derived

    Coming from the Malvaceae family, Theobroma Cacao or Cocoa is native to the tropical regions of Mesoamerica. It is known to slow down the process of dehydration from the skin by forming a barrier on its surface. It not just nourishes the skin, but also improves its elasticity. Provides natural protection from UV radiation, reduces fine lines & wrinkles, and heals the skin naturally. It is often used in manufacturing creams/lotions & personal care products that reduce the appearance of stretch marks post pregnancy.

  • Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

    Derived From Coconut Oil

    A compound formed with the combination of coconut oil and glycerine, it is most commonly known as “Fractionated Coconut Oil”. It works effectively on reducing the skin’s dryness by forming a protective layer on its surface. It is the perfect skin-softening agent, which works wonders on irritated and rough skin. Enriched with antioxidants, it provides anti-aging benefits to your skin. To sum it all, it hydrates, protects and nourishes your skin deeply in the most organic manner.

  • Coconut Oil

    Derived From Coconut Oil

    Scientifically known as Cocos Nucifera, the coconut tree is a part of the Arecaceae or the palm tree family. It comes under the top ten of the most useful trees in the world and is a source of food to a huge number of people living in the tropics. It is highly used in personal care products like foam wash, shampoos etc., for it possesses hydrating, nourishing and nurturing benefits, especially for the skin. It is known to have healing properties as it effectively treats dry and irritated skin. Above all, it also increases skin growth and boosts blood circulation within the body.

  • Chamomile Flower Extract

    Naturally Derived From Chamomile Flower

    Belonging to the flora family of Asteraceae, Chamomile (scientific name – Camomilla Recutita) is a loaded antioxidant carrier. It treats the inflammated, irritated skin with great ease and is also known to cure minor wounds with its antibacterial and antimicrobial properties. It also gives the skin a healthy glow by binding the skin’s moisture, keeps it soft, supple and restores its adequate moisture content.

  • Cetearyl Alcohol

    Derived From Palm Oil

    Derived from coconut, palm, corn, or soy vegetable oil. It acts as a moisturizer in our products by helping bind moisture to the skin. It is a fatty alcohol and can also act as an emulsifier, giving proper texture to our products. it is a white and waxy substance that is found mainly in cosmetics. It is highly absorbent in nature and can also be used on acne-prone skin. It is rich in antioxidants like Vitamin E and heals premature aging of the skin very effectively. It maintains the hydration of the skin and acts as a shield of protection from the external environment.

  • Citric Acid

    Naturally Derived From Lemons

    Commonly found in citrus fruits. It is used in personal care products like creams, to reduce skin infections. Many cleaners also have it as a compound for it is known to clean stains and odour. With its antibacterial properties, it is also used in many disinfectants for killing fungus, algae or bacteria.

D

  • Decyl Glucoside

    Naturally Derived From Coconut

    It is a cloudy liquid derived from palm kernel oils, corn sugars or coconut. It is a type of alkyl glucoside, which is formed by mixing alcohols and sugar or glucose. It is totally organic, biodegradable and gentle in nature, which makes it a very effective component for the skin.

  • D-Panthenol

    Plant-based

    It is originally derived from rice and is obtained from plants as well. It has unique softening properties and is also an anti-irritant agent, which is why it is highly used by the personal care product manufacturers and the cosmetic industry. It helps in reducing water loss, soothing and healing inflammation, minor cuts and wounds on the skin.

  • Dodecane

    Derived From Vegetable Oil

    It is an oily liquid that is obtained from vegetable oils. Used largely to manufacture moisturizers, sunscreen lotions, cosmetics, etc., it breaks and simplifies easily for easy application, restores moisture within the skin, has lightweight properties and spreads easily without leaving back any greasy feeling as well.

E

  • Evening Primrose Oil

    Scientifically known as Oenothera Biennis Oil and first grown in North America, it works wonders when it comes to improving the overall health of the skin. It reduces acne, works effectively as a moisturizer and works great on irritated skin due to its healing and anti-inflammatory properties.

G

  • Glycerine

    Glycerol or Glycerine is a colourless & odourless liquid that is a simple polyol compound. Famously known for its antimicrobial and antiviral properties, it is effective in treating wounds and burns. It hydrates and protects the skin by providing intense nourishment and lubrication as well. It prevents skin dryness and is used by people with sensitive and irritated skin.

  • Glyceryl Monostearate

    Derived From Vegetable Oil

    It is basically a fatty acid ester that is found mostly in cosmetics and personal care products. It works both as a lubricant and skin-softener for it minimizes dehydration of the skin very effectively. It soothes, protects and hydrates the skin very efficiently and is in powder form that can be easily mixed to make beauty care products like lotions, skin creams, etc.

  • Grapeseed Oil

    Naturally Derived From Grapes

    Named scientifically as Vitis Vinifera, it is obtained by the seed of grapes. A byproduct of wine-making, grape seed oil is rich in Omega 6 fatty acids & Vitamin E. Widely known for its in inflammatory and antibacterial properties, it is also rich in antioxidants and helps in reducing acne outbreaks, improves elasticity and softness of the skin. It evens the skin tone and also protects the skin from sunlight damage.

H

  • Horse Chestnut Extract

    Plant Derived

    Scientifically known as (Aesculus Hippocastanum), it is a deciduous tree that belongs to the Lychee family. It has miraculous anti-irritation and soothing properties for the skin and is used largely for delicate or fragile skin. It includes fatty acids and proteins that helps in skin repair very effectively. Also, it inhibits the breakdown of Hyaluronic Acid. It has anti-inflammatory properties that are related to injuries, swelling, etc.

  • Henna Extract

    Plant Based

    Prepared from the Lawsonia Inermis plant, it is the only species of the genus Lawsonia. known to treat several skin wounds like eczema and minor burns. It is a natural treatment for diaper rashes and promotes healthy hair and gums. It is a powerful detoxing agent

I

  • Isopropyl Myristate

    A combination of Isopropyl Alcohol and Myristic Acid, Isopropyl Myristate is used commonly in preparing cosmetics and medicinal products. It is being studied as a skin enhancer and also works as a pesticide on killing head lice as well. Due to its light nature, it is used a lot in body lotions for it can be readily absorbed by the skin. Acts as a super emollient ingredient for baby cream, oils etc.

J

  • Jojoba Seed Oil

    Naturally Derived From Jojoba Seed

    Native to Southern Arizona, Southern California & Mexico, Jojoba Oil is the extract from the seed of the Simmondsia Chinensis (commonly known as Jojoba) plant which makes up approximately half the weight of the jojoba seed. It is great for the skin as it is rich in Vitamins B & E, minerals like Copper, Chromium & Zinc. It is a rich source of fatty acids, anti-oxidants & nutrients that gives the skin hydration, protection and deep nourishment.

K

  • Kokum Butter

    Naturally Derived From Kokum Seeds

    It is obtained from the seeds of the Kokum tree. Known to possess amazing skin benefits like cell regeneration and prevention from drying, it also helps in unclogging the pores of the skin. It possesses healing properties and is also known to treat ulcers, fissures on the hands, lips & soles of the feet. It remains solid at room temperature, which is why it is also used in preparing several personal care products. It also softens the skin, improves flexibility and is rich in antioxidants

L

  • Lavender Oil

    Plant Derived

    The Lavender Oil is obtained from the herb Lavandula Latifolia and is an essential oil promoting well-being. It also has a calming effect on the mind and keeps the skin healthy and nourished in a few drops. It effectively treats dry skin and effectively works towards healing red and irritated skin.

  • Licorice Extract

    Plant Derived

    Common name for Glycyrrhiza Glabra - a flowering plant from the Fabaceae family. Native to the lands of Western Asia and Southern Europe, it is a perennial legume that is known to have medicinal properties. Its antibacterial properties help in protecting teeth and skin.

M

  • Mango Seed Butter

    Naturally Derived From Mango Fruits

    It is obtained by processing the stone of the Mango fruit. It is essentially rich in Vitamin A & E, fatty acids & antioxidants. It locks moisture and which is why it is often used in making conditioners, body lotions and other personal care products. It is non-irritant and is suitable to almost all skin types for Moisturization.

N

  • Neem Extract

    Plant Derived

    A tree from the Mahogany family, Neem is scientifically known as Azadirachta Indica. Be it the leaves or roots, the whole plant in itself possesses a number of antibacterial and medicinal properties. It is rich in anti-ageing properties and also protects the skin from the harmful effects of the UV rays. Its anti-fungal properties also prevent infections and its essential vitamins help in promoting healthy skin and hair too.

O

  • Olive Oil

    Naturally Derived From Olives

    Olea Europaea (or Olive) Fruit Oil is known to be produced from high quality olives. Known to be enriched naturally with Vitamins A & E, it is also the powerhouse of hydroxytyrosol – a great source of anti-oxidants and is anti-inflammatory too. The Olive Oil has the ability to penetrate into the skin smoothly, lock moisture and leaves the skin soft and even. It has been continuously used for its therapeutic and detoxifying properties too.

P

  • Polyquaternium-7

    Naturally Derived From Guar Beans

    A pale yellow liquid that is used in manufacturing cosmetics and personal care products due to its strong anti-static properties. It moisturizes and keeps the skin ultra-smooth. It makes combing wet hair easier as it detangles hair very easily and gives a soft & velvety texture too.

  • Potassium Sorbate

    Naturally Derived From Mountain Berries

    Potassium Sorbate acts as a preservative and is derived from mountain ash berries and is better than other harsh alternatives like formaldehyde. It is used in cosmetics and personal care products as it prevents the growth of microbes, and fungi to prevent the spoilage of products. It is, however, used in products with a mix of other preservatives because of its low coverage spectrum of microorganisms.

  • Pepha®-Protect

    Derived From Watermelon

    It is a patented bio-active ingredient that provides powerful protection for the skin. It helps in preventing DNA damage to the cells in two ways - by preventing direct damage from UV light and by inhibiting the release of free radicals induced by UV light. Strengthens the skin’s natural defense system.

  • Plantago Major Leaf Extract

    Plant Derived

    A species belonging to the flowering plant family of Plantaginaceae, it is known to be one of the most richly available medicinal sources all over the world. Scientifically known as Plantago Major, it is said to be enriched with Vitamins C, A & K. It is renowned because of the most amazing qualities it possesses – cell growth stimulator and also helps in regeneration of tissues. It facilitates healing and prevents infection as well.

R

  • Rosemary Oil

    Naturally Derived From Rosemary Flower

    Processed from the Rosemary flower, it is scientifically known as Rosmarinus Officinalis. This perennial herb is native to the Mediterranean region. It is a member of the Lamiaceae - the mint family. It is rich in antioxidants and antibacterial properties. It is famous for boosting and strengthening hair follicles. Also used in manufacturing insect and mosquito repellents, its anti-inflammatory properties soothes dry skin and scalp with ease and prevents frequent acne breakouts too.

S

  • Sodium Lauroryl Sarcosinate

    Derived From Coconut

    Commonly known as Sarkosyl, it is obtained from Coconut & Sarcosine - an amino acid that is found in plants. It is very often used as a conditioning agent in high foaming products, be it body wash, toothpaste, shampoo, etc. Acting effectively as a cleanser, it also enhances the appearance of both the skin and hair by giving it a shine and smooth texture.

  • Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate

    Derived From Sugar

    A sugar-based cleansing agent that is derived organically and acts as a gentle cleanser for all skin types – including irritated skin. Highly utilised in making shampoo, cleansers and body wash, this product is slightly colourless and water-soluble too.

  • Sorbic Acid

    Naturally derived From Mountain Ash Berries

    Also known as 2,4-hexadienoic acid, it is a compound that is organic in nature and is used as a preservative. It has the potential to kill microorganisms and/or prevent their growth. Due to its preservative qualities, it is used in several cosmetics and personal care products to prevent it from spoilage. It is also used as a healthy alternative to harsh chemicals like Parabens, thus making our products Paraben free.

  • Sodium Lactate

    Naturally Derived From Corn

    Sodium Lactate is a mix of the sodium salt and lactic acid. It is a boon for dry skin as it locks moisture, brightens the skin complexion and maintains the perfect ph level. Known to be used as a bacteriostatic agent, it also deeply hydrates dehydrated skin and acts as a nourishing agent that evenly refines the skin tone.

  • Sesame Oil

    Naturally Derived From Sesame Seeds

    Scientifically known as Sesamum Indicum, it is a flowering plant that belongs to the genus Sesamum. It is the oldest oilseed crop known to mankind. It is a rich source of proteins and is extremely beneficial for health and skin care. It is rich in Omega 6 and fatty acids, Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, and Vitamin B & E – which makes it in demand for beauty products as well. Promoting a healthy skin barrier, it complements skin’s natural supply of lipids and ceramides.

  • Sweet Almond Oil

    Naturally Derived From Almonds

    Almond Oil (scientifically known as Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), is one of the most adaptable oils which is organic in nature and is highly used in manufacturing beauty products and so much more. It is rich in various nutrients like phosphorus, magnesium & Vitamin E. They help in nurturing, nourishing the skin deeply. It also helps in reducing fine lines, premature ageing signs and a lot more.

  • Sodium L-Pyroglutamate

    Naturally Derived From Coconut

    Pyroglutamic Acid or Sodium L-Pyroglutamate is well-known for enhancing the skin-penetration quality. Originally obtained from fruits and coconut oil, it is used for manufacturing personal care products because of its natural qualities – it helps in binding moisture within the skin cells and is a better hydrating agent than any other synthetically developed compounds.

  • Sodium Benzoate

    Naturally Derived From Berries

    Sodium Benzoate is naturally found in fruits like apples, cranberries, prunes, and plums. It helps in the prevention of developing any bacteria or fungi (i.e., it is antibacterial) in the products and is best used as a preservative for it possesses a unique fragrance of its own.

  • Shea Butter

    Plant Derived

    Sourced from Africa, Shea Butter (scientifically known as Butyrospermum Parkii) is the creamy pulp extracted from the nut of the deciduous tree of the Sapotaceae family. It is known to boost intense nourishment in the skin, keep the moisture level intact by maintaining the water level, known to remove flaky patches from dry skin and is certified organic.

  • Sunflower Oil

    Naturally Derived From Sunflower

    The common sunflower is grown as a crop mainly for edible oils and fruits. First grown in America, its seeds are known to be rich in essential nutrients like Zinc, Magnesium, Vitamin A, E & K. It works as an emollient and traps moisture in the skin, prevents premature ageing and protects from the harmful UV rays.

T

  • Tetradecane

    Naturally Derived From Kernels of The Marula Tree

    An ideal emollient for skincare products and is used in manufacturing moisturizers, lotions and other cosmetic products as well. It is 100% Vegetable derived and improves the antioxidant stability of the product. It helps in easy spread of the product without leaving a greasy feel behind, and brings along a pleasant fragrance too. Thus, it is a perfect natural alternative to fluid silicon and is ideally used by baby care product manufacturers, cosmetics and the personal care product industry.

  • Tea Tree Oil

    Plant Derived

    Melaleuca oil is what this essential oil is also known as, it is extracted from the leaves of Melaleuca Alternifolia tree. Native to Australia & Southeast Queensland, it is one of those oils that is easy to manufacture, completely renewable and possesses medicinal properties that treats cuts, infection and wounds effectively. It also hydrates and nourishes dry skin with ease.

  • Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate

    Plant Derived

    Made from plant material, it acts as a rinsing aid. Used in manufacturing many personal care products like lotions, sunscreens, shampoos, etc., it is a multi-purpose liquid that is also a preservative booster. Derived from plants, it is highly biodegradable and is totally environmental friendly.

V

  • Vitamin E Acetate

    Naturally Derived From Vegetable Oils

    Vitamin E Acetate is found in Vegetable oils, cereals and nuts. Enriched with special properties that help in protecting the skin from damaging compounds of the external environment like pollution, smoke and UV radiation & moisturize the skin effectively. Used by the cosmetic industry, it is one of those compounds that act as a natural shield to the human skin.

  • Vetiver Oil

    Plant Derived

    Derived from a perennial bunchgrass of the Poaceae family, it is scientifically known as Chrysopogon zizanioides. It is native to India and the essential oil made, has numerous anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and healing properties. It boosts the immune system and skin health as well. It also eases the anxiety levels within the brain and calms the mind.

X

  • Xanthan Gum

    Derived From Vegetables

    It’s a polysaccharide that is commonly used as a food additive but has several industrial uses as well. It can be produced from sugars by the fermentation process and derives its name from the bacteria Xanthomonas Campestris - which is used in the process. It balances pH levels, thickens the consistency of the product and also is a good skin moisturizer. It not just binds other skin ingredients together, but also gives the skin optimal texture.

Z

  • Zemea

    Naturally Derived From Corn

    Scientifically known as Zemea® propanediol, is a natural alternative to petroleum-based glycols. It is pure, reduces skin irritation and also possesses excellent sensory characteristics. It is a safer alternative that boosts the efficiency of preservatives. It has a favourable environment profile and is great to include in your skin care regime.

  • Zinc Oxide

    Derived From Natural Minerals

    Due to its lower skin inflammation properties, it is mainly used for preparing baby care products like Diaper Rash Cream. It protects the skin from sun-burns and aids in the recovery of the skin tissues as well. It is known to lock moisture and helps to prevent ageing of the skin too.

At MommyPure, we believe in making Clean, Natural & toxin-free products that contribute towards creating a better world for your baby and you!

We are proud to bring to you the most gentle & safe newborn baby product range for skin that help you nurture, nourish & raise your baby better. We have a wide range of natural body care, hair care & skin care products formulated with naturally sourced ingredients & without use of any harmful chemicals to ensure a gentle & loving care you & your baby deserve.

Our Baby care product range is certified by CertClean which is North America’s leading certification for safer beauty and personal care products. We are also Cruelty-Free & Vegan Brand under PETA’s Global Beauty Without Bunnies program. Our Baby products Range includes Baby Body wash, Baby face cream, Baby massage oil, Bottom Wash, Bum Butter, Baby Diaper rash cream, Baby Shampoo, Baby Body Lotion, Baby Hair Oil. We have the best natural baby care solutions to offer for your little bundle of joy!

Pregnancy is the most beautiful phase in a woman’s life. She comes to new terms with herself in a way that is challenging yet the most rewarding. We believe in making this journey from pregnancy to motherhood, a memorable one with our natural pregnancy skin care products for before, during & after pregnancy period and our natural baby skin care & hair care solutions.

We welcome you to celebrate motherhood with our best baby care gift packs, share them with expecting mothers around you as they make the perfect newborn baby gift.

All around Safety & Hygiene is of utmost importance to us, which is why we have formulated Hand Sanitizer, All purpose Surface Disinfectant & Fruit and Vegetable Wash that are safe to use on and around babies.

Parenting isn’t easy. But we, at MommyPure, associate with experts across the world so that parents can make an informed & fearless choice.

From sourcing top-quality, natural ingredients to formulating products that adhere to thorough international standards, we try to make the world a tad bit better for your baby. Free of toxins, parabens, sulphates, silicones, SLS/SLES, Phthalates, dyes & Mineral oil, our natural product range is Dermatologically Tested & safe to use on babies’ delicate skin.

image
image
image
image
image